Go To 
Mar 2018April 2018 May 2018
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
13
1   
2   
Track (Pleasant Lea)
POST PONED JH Track@
POST PONED BB@Univ A
POST PONED Golf@Libe
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
06:00p  Flag Football (6-8p)
3   
CXL'D~Soccer vs KC C
CXL'D-5/6 Soccer pra
CHAPEL-Small Groups
02:00p  JH/HS Prayer Team(HS Notes available
02:17p  Stam (STAGE) 8th
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
03:15p  JH Soccer practice(E
04:30p  BB @ KC Christian
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
4   
08:30a  Elem Prayer Team(HSC Notes available
10:00a  Career Fair debrief Notes available
03:00p  Track (HS) 3-5p
03:00p  Signing -Kliewer(LC)
03:00p  Baseball prac(3-5)
03:10p  DEBATE practice (EVA Notes available
03:15p  Honors Choir
03:30p  Friess Bball (EG)330
04:00p  Soccer @ Van Horn
06:00p  Wrestling Banquet(HS Notes available
5   
Track (Pleasant Lea)
JH Track@Sherwood
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:00p  Baseball prac(3-6)
03:00p  SH Play(EC)
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:00p  Golf @ St Joseph Notes available
04:30p  JH Soccer vs Heritag
06:30p  Intl Host Info (ElLi
06:30p  BB@Hollister Festiva
6   
CXL'D~Track-Bishop M
CXL'D~Soccer vs KC C
SECONDARY No School
ACSI Meet
07:00a  Campaign Prayer Time Notes available
03:00p  SH Play-Set build
03:30p  Elem Track practice
04:30p  BB@Hollister Festiva
08:00p  BB@Hollister Festiva
7   
CXL'D-BB@Hollister F
MSHSAA-Large Group
09:00a  Soccer prac(EG)9-11a
10:30a  5/6 Soccer@Purple Pi
11:45a  5/6 Soccer vs Lancer
14
8   
9   
cxl'd ~VB Open gym(E
CXL'D~Soccer vs St P
Post Poned JH Soccer
Track-P Hill Quad
09:00a  Golf@BSS Invite
03:00p  Baseball prac(3-6)
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
06:00p  Flag Football (6-8p)
10   
Track (Pleasant Lea)
Culver's SPIRIT NITE
Track-Belton JV Meet
02:00p  JH/HS Prayer Team(HS Notes available
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
03:15p  JH Soccer practice(E
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:00p  JH Track (HS)
04:30p  Soccer @ Lone Jack
04:30p  BB @ Van Horn
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
11   
JH Track@Midway Meet
08:30a  Elem Prayer Team(HSC Notes available
03:00p  Track (HS) 3-5p
03:00p  Baseball prac(3-5)
03:10p  DEBATE practice (EVA Notes available
03:15p  Honors Choir
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
12   
03:00p  practice 3-5 (HS)
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:00p  VB open gym 3-5p
03:10p  IE practice (EVANS) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
03:45p  TRACK - Dinner(ART) Notes available
04:30p  Soccer vs Heritage
04:30p  JH Soccer @ Heritage
04:30p  BB @ St Paul Luthera
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
13   
Golf - Platte County
First Friday
CXL'D~Track-H'ville
Campus Visit (El Lib
CXL'D-JH Track pract
07:00a  Campaign Prayer Time Notes available
07:40a  El Student Pray Team Notes available
03:00p  SH Play(EComp Lab)
03:30p  Elem Track prac(EG)
04:30p  BB vs Maranatha
14   
Debate (NSDA)
ACT Testing
08:00a  Dance tryout(EG)8-11
09:15a  5/6Soc vs Poison Iv
15
15   
02:00p  NHS Induction
16   
BB@E. Jackson Tourne
Track-H'ville JV Mee
10:00a  Golf@Sacred Heart To
03:00p  VB Open gym(HS)3-430
04:00p  BB vs Truman
04:30p  JH Soccer vs KCC
04:30p  Soccer @ Alta Vista Notes available
05:30p  Cheer practice (EG) Notes available
06:00p  Flag Football (6-8p)
17   
BB@E. Jackson Tourne
02:00p  JH/HS Prayer Team(HS Notes available
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:10p  ART CLUB (EART)
03:15p  JH Soccer practice(E
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:00p  BB vs LS North
04:30p  Soccer @ Maranatha Notes available
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
18   
BB@E. Jackson Tourne
ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE
08:30a  Elem Prayer Team(HSC Notes available
02:10p  Sherlock Preview
03:00p  Track (HS) 3-5p
03:10p  DEBATE practice (EVA Notes available
03:15p  Honors Choir (Lucht)
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
03:30p  Friess Bball (EG)330
04:00p  BB vs Raytown
19   
JH Track@Adrian Meet
BB@E. Jackson Tourne
Track (Pleasant Lea)
03:00p  Campbell signing- LC Notes available
03:00p  Schmidt Help Session
03:10p  IE practice (EVANS) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:30p  Soccer @ Barstow
04:30p  JH Soccer vs Maranat
05:30p  TRACK - Dinner(ART) Notes available
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
20   
Track-Barstow
BB@E. Jackson Tourne
STATE-Speech/Debate
07:00a  Campaign Prayer Time Notes available
07:30a  El Book Club (EL Lib Notes available
03:30p  Elem Cheer Clinic Notes available
03:30p  Elem Track practice
04:00p  JH Track practice Notes available
05:30p  JH Cheer Clinic Notes available
21   
Cheer sizing (9-4)
STATE-Speech/Debate
JH Choir(W.O.F.)
09:00a  Elem Cheer Clinic Notes available
11:30a  JH Cheer Clinic Notes available
01:00p  5/6Soc vs FC Belinde
02:15p  5/6Soc vs Griffins
06:00p  BB@Kauffman(Blue Val
16
22   
23   
Track (Pleasant Lea)
BOOT CAMP(TBD)
Soccer@Ray-South Tou
02:00p  Golf@XRDS Conf Tourn
03:00p  VB Open gym (EG)
03:00p  Baseball prac (3-6)
04:00p  JH Track@Harrisonvil
04:00p  BB @ Barstow Notes available
05:00p  V Soccer @ RS JV
06:00p  Flag Football (6-8p)
07:00p  State Choir Concert
24   
Soccer@Ray-South Tou
Track-SBU Meet
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:30p  BB vs Sherwood
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
07:00p  5-12th Band Concert
25   
Soccer@Ray-South Tou
SR BKFST
BOOT CAMP(TBD)
08:30a  Elem Prayer Team(HSC Notes available
01:30p  ACSI Awards (EC)
03:00p  Baseball prac(3-5)
03:00p  Track (HS) 3-5p
03:10p  DEBATE practice (EVA Notes available
03:15p  Honors Choir
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
03:30p  Friess Bball (EG)330
05:00p  V Soccer game (?)
06:30p  V Soccer game (?)
26   
Soccer@Ray-South Tou
01:01a  SR Girl Bible Study
Track (Pleasant Lea)
01:30p  Board Meeting
03:10p  IE practice (EVANS) Notes available
03:30p  5/6 Soccer practice
04:30p  BB vs Monarchs
04:30p  JH Soccer @ Maranath
05:00p  V Soccer game (?)
06:00p  V Soccer game (?)
06:00p  EE Production (EC)
06:00p  BBB Open Gyms(6-8p)
06:30p  V Soccer game (?)
07:00p  Poetry Slam (LC) Notes available
07:30p  V Soccer game 730(?)
27   
Soccer@Ray-South Tou
NO SCHOOL
Track-Holden
07:00a  Campaign Prayer Time Notes available
03:00p  Baseball prac (3-6)
03:15p  Soccer practice (EG)
28   
MSHSAA State Solo/En
PROM
09:00a  Soccer prac(EG)9-11a
08:00p  5/6 Soc vs Lancers
09:15p  5/6 Soc vs St Regis
17
29   
VIRTUOSITY RECITAL
01:00p  5/6Soc vs Poison Ivy
02:00p  Recital
02:15p  5/6Soc vs Shamrocks
04:00p  Recital
30   
5/6 Track Meet
Track-XRDS Conf Meet
DISTRICT-Golf
09:00a  Golf@Shirkey(Richmon
03:00p  Track (HS) 3-5p
04:30p  JH Soccer @ Barstow
06:00p  Flag Football (6-8p)