February
Go To
Choose
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
Jan 2017
February 2017
Mar 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
04
1
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Prayer Team (HS CONF
03:00p
Winter Play Rehearsa
03:00p
Dance (LSC)
03:00p
V Girls BB
03:00p
Chess Club (Schluben
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Debate practice(242)
03:15p
Signing (LC)
03:15p
Cheer (EG)
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
05:30p
JV Boys BB @ LSN
2
EE - NO SCHOOL
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Bible study(El Lib)
03:00p
V Boys BB
03:00p
Dance (EG)
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
03:30p
5th Cast Rehearsal(M
03:30p
5/6 Cheer practice
05:00p
V Girls BB. (430)
05:00p
JH Boys BB (EG)
07:00p
C Team vs Frontier
3
EE - NO SCHOOL
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
C Team practice
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
03:30p
5/6 Girls BB (EG)
04:00p
JV GBB @ Van Horn
05:00p
6Boys A vs Grandview
05:00p
JV BBB @ Van Horn
06:00p
V GBB @ Van Horn
06:30p
5th Boys BB prac(HS)
07:30p
V BBB @ Van Horn
4
V Wrestling@Plattsbu
09:00a
JH Boys Black @ MCA
10:00a
JH Girls @ MCA
11:00a
JH Boys Blue @ MCA
12:00p
JH Boys A @ MCA
12:00p
5/6White Girl vs Bar
01:00p
5/6 A Boys vs BAR
02:00p
5/6Blue Girls vs BAR
03:00p
5/6B Boys vs BARSTOW
06:00p
Kates (HS) 6-8
05
5
6
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
Dance (Gamber )
03:00p
JV/V Boys BB
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Elem Talent Rehearsa
03:00p
Cheer (Spirit Zone)
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
03:30p
JH Boys BB (EG)
05:00p
JH Girls BB (EG)
05:30p
JV GBB vs Pembroke
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (EG)
07:00p
V GBB vs Pembroke
7
COV CHURCH ENROLL
Cheer/Dance SR Nite
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
Signing - LC
03:00p
V Girls BB
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (TERRY)
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
03:30p
5/6BoysBB (EG)
05:00p
JH Girls BB (EG)
05:30p
JV BBB vs Pembroke
07:00p
Elem Talent Show
07:00p
V BBB vs Pembroke
8
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Prayer Team (HS CONF
03:00p
JH Cheer (ART)
03:00p
V Girls BB
03:00p
Signing - (LC)
03:00p
Dance (LSC)
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (Terry)
03:00p
Cheer (EG)
03:00p
Debate practice(242)
03:00p
Chess Club (Schluben
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
04:15p
V Boys BB
06:00p
C Team vs Van Horn
9
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Bible study(El Lib)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:00p
Dance (EG)
03:00p
V Boys BB
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:15p
Wrestling Practice
03:30p
5/6 Cheer practice
05:00p
V Girls BB (430)
05:00p
JH Boys BB (EG)
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (Com
07:00p
JV/C team practice
10
Basketball SR Nite
JH/HS Pep Rally
DISTRICTS-Wrestling
ACTIVITIES DAY
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
08:20a
First Friday (El Lib
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:30p
5/6 Girls BB (EG)
04:30p
JV BBB vs Heritage
06:00p
V GBB vs Heritage
06:30p
5/6 Boys BB (EG)
07:30p
V BBB vs Heritage
11
DISTRICTS-Wrestling
ACT Testing
09:00a
5th Cast Rehearsal
09:00a
All Star Cheer (EG)
10:00a
JH Girls @ HCA
11:00a
JH Boys Blue @ HCA
12:15p
JH Boys A @ HCA
01:15p
5/6B Boys vs KCC
02:15p
5/6B HCA vs KCC
08:00p
COURTWARMING DANCE
06
12
13
CXL'D ~ V Girls BB
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:15p
Elem ART Club
03:30p
JH Boys BB (EG)
04:30p
V Boys BB
05:00p
JH Girls BB (EG)
06:30p
C Team vs Harrisonvi
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (EG)
14
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:00p
Golf Meeting (ART)
03:00p
V Girls BB
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:15p
Elem Yearbook (ART)
03:30p
5/6 Boys Bb practice
05:00p
JH Girls BB (EG)
05:00p
V Boys BB
06:00p
Wood Workers
06:30p
5/6 Girls BB practic
15
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Prayer Team (HS CONF
02:45p
Elem Pep Rally
03:00p
V Boys BB
03:00p
Chess Club (Schluben
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Debate practice(242)
03:30p
JV Boys BB (EG)
04:15p
V Girls BB
16
Kindergarten Preview
STATE - Wrestling
DINNER/CONCERT
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Bible study(El Lib)
03:00p
Girls BB (HP)
03:00p
JH Soccer Mtg (ART)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:15p
JV/V Boys BB (Longvi
05:00p
JH Boys BB (EG)
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (Com
17
Kindergarten Preview
STATE - Wrestling
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
12:30p
5th Cast rehearsal
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
05:00p
JV BBB @ Butler
06:30p
V GBB @ Butler
08:00p
V BBB @ Butler
18
5/6 BB TOURNAMENT
STATE - Wrestling
CONF-Band/Choir Fest
DISTRICT-Basketball
12:00p
JH Boys Black vs Bar
01:00p
JH Girls vs Barstow
02:00p
JH Boys Blue vs Bars
03:00p
JH Boys A vs Barstow
07
19
DISTRICT-Basketball
20
DISTRICT-Basketball
12:30p
JH Boys practice (HS
02:15p
Girls BB shoot aroun
03:00p
V Boys BB (HS)
05:30p
V Girls vs UA(@O'har
06:30p
JH Girls bb practice
21
01:01a
JH Track - Ferguson
DISTRICT-Basketball
Intl Festival
No Elem Gym-All Day
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
V Boys Shoot around
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
05:00p
International Festiv
05:30p
V Guys vs Cristo Rey
22
DISTRICT-Basketball
BLUE CREW DAY
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
07:40a
Elem Prayer Team
02:00p
Prayer Team (HS CONF
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
V Guys BB practice
03:00p
Chess Club (Schluben
03:00p
Debate practice(242)
23
DISTRICT-Basketball
Washington DC Mtg
EE - Preview
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
02:00p
Bible study(El Lib)
03:00p
V Boys Shoot around
03:00p
JH Boys (EG)
03:00p
ACSI Auditions (MUSI
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
05:00p
Track meeting (ART)
05:30p
JH Blue vs MCA@HCA
06:00p
Washington DC Plan M
06:00p
V Guys District
06:00p
JH Girls vs HCA
06:30p
JH Black vs KCC@HCA
07:00p
JH Tourney game
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (Com
24
DISTRICT-Basketball
01:01a
Patneau 5th- (LC)
Campus Visit
EE - Preview
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
07:30a
Book Club (E Lib)
03:00p
V Boys Shoot around
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
07:00p
Beginning Band
07:00p
5th Musical
07:30p
V Guys District Cham
25
JH Solo/Ensemble Fes
10:00a
JH A Boys vs KCC@BAR
12:00p
JH Girls Semi @KCC
12:00p
JH A Champioship@BAR
02:00p
JH Girls Champ@KCC
02:00p
JH B semi final@BAR
03:00p
JH B Champs@BAR
07:00p
IMPROV
08
26
27
SPRING SPORT TRYOUT
Baseball practice
03:00a
Jon Scire signing-LC
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
03:00p
Track (HS)
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:15p
Elem ART Club
03:30p
V Soccer prac (EG)
06:00p
Booster Club(HS CONF
06:00p
5/6 Spring Sport Mtg
06:30p
5/6 Winter Awards
28
SENIOR CAP/GOWN
Baseball practice
SPRING SPORT TRYOUT
07:00a
STUDY TIME (LC)
07:15a
Cap/Gown Delivery
03:00p
Track (HS)
03:00p
STUDY HOUR (LC)
03:00p
Schmidt Help Session
03:00p
Combine Play Rehears
03:15p
Elem Yearbook (ART)
03:30p
V Soccer prac (EG)
06:00p
Coaches mtg (LC)
07:00p
Youth Wrestling (EG)