August

  Wed 30 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  September

  Mon 4 All Day No School - Labor Day

  Tue 5 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Wed 6 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Thu 7 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Thu 7 04:00 PM A Volleyball Triangular @ Columbus

  Fri 8 All Day NE 150 Traveling Museum

  Fri 8 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Sat 9 All Day A Volleyball @ Lutheran Tournament

  Mon 11 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Mon 11 04:30 PM B Volleyball @ St. Joseph Catholic School

  Tue 12 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Tue 12 05:00 PM A Volleyball @ Kearney

  Wed 13 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Thu 14 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Thu 14 04:30 PM B Volleyball @ Utica

  Fri 15 12:00 PM MAP Tests

  Sat 16 All Day A Volleyball @ Utica Tournament

  Tue 19 04:00 PM B/C Volleyball vs Juniata

  Thu 21 04:30 PM B Volleyball vs Our Redeemer Staplehurst

  Sat 23 All Day A/B Volleyball @ Trinity Tournament

  Wed 27 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  Thu 28 04:30 PM A Volleyball @ Trinity Waco

  Fri 29 08:00 AM Early Dismissal

  Fri 29 01:30 PM Parent Teacher Conferences

  October

  Mon 2 04:30 PM A/B Volleyball Emmanuel-Faith Triangular

  Tue 3 04:00 PM B Volleyball vs Our Redeemer Staplehurst

  Thu 5 04:00 PM B/C Volleyball @ St. John - Seward

  Sat 7 All Day A Volleyball @ St John Battle Creek Tournament

  Tue 10 03:00 PM A Volleyball @ St. Joseph Tournament

  Sat 14 All Day A Volleyball @ Trinity Fremont Tournament

  Wed 18 All Day End Quarter 1

  Thu 19 All Day No School - Fall Break

  Fri 20 All Day No School - Fall Break

  Wed 25 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  November

  Fri 17 06:00 PM Believe Auction

  Wed 22 All Day No School - Thanksgiving Break

  Thu 23 All Day No School - Thanksgiving Break

  Fri 24 All Day No School - Thanksgiving Break

  Wed 29 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  December

  Wed 20 02:00 PM Christmas Program - Dress Rehersal

  Thu 21 02:00 PM Christmas Program

  Thu 21 07:00 PM Christmas Program

  Fri 22 08:00 AM Early Dismissal

  Fri 22 All Day End Quarter 2

  Mon 25 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Tue 26 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Wed 27 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Thu 28 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Fri 29 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  January

  Mon 1 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Tue 2 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Wed 3 All Day No School - Christmas Break

  Sat 6 All Day Boys/Girls A Basketball EF Tournament

  Tue 9 04:00 PM A Boys/B Girls Basketball @ Juniata

  Thu 11 04:00 PM Boys/Girls Basketball vs. St. Joseph

  Mon 15 All Day No School - MLK Jr. Day

  Sat 20 All Day Girl's Lutheran Roundball Tournament

  Sun 21 All Day Girl's Lutheran Roundball Tournament

  Fri 26 08:00 AM Grandparent's Day

  Wed 31 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  February

  Thu 15 08:00 AM Early Dismissal

  Thu 15 01:30 PM Parent Teacher Conferences

  Fri 16 All Day No School - Winter Break

  Mon 19 All Day No School - Winter Break

  Wed 28 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  March

  Mon 5 12:00 PM Emmanuel-Faith Celebration

  Tue 6 12:00 PM Emmanuel-Faith Celebration

  Wed 7 All Day End Quarter 3

  Wed 7 12:00 PM Emmanuel-Faith Celebration

  Thu 8 All Day No School - Spring Break

  Fri 9 All Day No School - Spring Break

  Wed 28 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  Thu 29 All Day No School - Easter Break

  Fri 30 All Day No School - Easter Break

  April

  Mon 2 All Day No School - Easter Break

  Fri 20 All Day No School

  Wed 25 All Day Early Out @ 2:00

  May

  Thu 17 08:00 AM Last Day of School - End Quarter 4

  Thu 17 07:00 PM Closing Service

  Fri 18 All Day Teacher Meetings