December

  Sat 16 All Day 9/10 G/B BB @ O'Neill
  Old Rangeland Tournament

  Sat 16 09:30 AM WR @ Pope John

  Sat 16 02:00 PM JvV G/B BB @ Battle Creek

  Tue 19 All Day St Joes Walking Taco Supper

  Tue 19 04:00 PM JvV G/B BB vs Ord (H)

  Thu 21 04:00 PM JvV G/B BB @ Valentine

  Fri 22 All Day End of Semester/Qrt

  Sat 23 All Day Holiday Moratorium

  Sun 24 All Day Holiday Moratorium

  Mon 25 All Day Holiday Moratorium

  Tue 26 All Day Holiday Moratorium

  Wed 27 All Day Holiday Moratorium

  Thu 28 All Day V G/B BB Stanton Holiday

  Fri 29 All Day V G/B BB Stanton Holiday

  January

  Tue 2 06:00 PM JV V G BB vs Ewing (H)

  Wed 3 All Day NO SCHOOL - Inservice

  Fri 5 All Day Band/Choir Parents Night

  Fri 5 All Day Outdoor Ed Spaghetti Supper

  Fri 5 11:30 AM WR @ Burwell

  Sat 6 04:30 PM JvV G/B BB @ Elkhorn Valley
  JV Boys and JV Girls will play only 2 Quarters

  Mon 8 All Day JH BBB vs North Cental (H)

  Mon 8 05:30 PM JV G/B BB @ Ainsworth

  Wed 10 All Day FFA Leadership Skills Event

  Thu 11 04:00 PM JvV G/B BB @ N Central

  Thu 11 06:00 PM WR @ Crofton

  Fri 12 All Day ACT Registration Deadline

  Sat 13 All Day Valentine Speech Meet

  Sat 13 09:00 AM JH BBB @ Stuart Tourney

  Sat 13 09:30 AM 9/10 G/B BB @ Plainview Tourney

  Sat 13 09:30 AM WR - WH Invite

  Mon 15 All Day Lions Club Screenings

  Mon 15 05:30 PM JV WR @ O'Neill Inv

  Mon 15 06:00 PM JH BBB @ St. Mary's

  Tue 16 04:45 PM JvV G/B BB @ Plainview

  Wed 17 All Day Geography Bee 4th-8th

  Thu 18 04:00 PM JH BBB vs Orchard/Clearwater

  Thu 18 04:00 PM JvV G/B BB @ Boyd Co

  Sat 20 All Day Clearwater Speech Meet

  Sat 20 09:00 AM JH BBB - Lions Club Tourney

  Sat 20 10:00 AM WR @ Neligh Invite

  Mon 22 All Day NO SCHOOL - Inservice

  Mon 22 04:30 PM JH BBB vs Boyd Co.

  Tue 23 04:00 PM JvV G/B BB @ Neligh/Oakdale
  2 Gyms

  Tue 23 04:30 PM JH BBB vs Stuart (H)

  Thu 25 All Day BBB Parents Night

  Thu 25 All Day Vittles 'N Such Soup Supper

  Thu 25 04:45 PM JvV G/B BB vs O'Neill (H)

  Sat 27 All Day Ord Speech Meet

  Sat 27 All Day G/B BB NVC 1st Rd @ N/O

  Sat 27 10:00 AM WR @ Plainview

  Mon 29 All Day BBB NVC Quarterfinals

  Tue 30 All Day GBB NVC Quarterfinals

  February

  Thu 1 All Day G/B BB NVC Semi-Finals

  Thu 1 All Day WR NVC @ WH

  Thu 1 All Day WR - Parents Night

  Thu 1 05:00 PM JH BBB @ O'Neill

  Fri 2 11:30 AM WR @ Cyclone Invite

  Mon 5 06:30 PM 9th "C" G/B BB vs. O'Neill (H)

  Tue 6 All Day Parent's Night GBB

  Tue 6 All Day St. John's Sloppy Joe Meal

  Tue 6 04:45 PM JvV GB BB vs Niobrara/Verdigre

  Thu 8 All Day Men 2 Men Soup Supper

  Thu 8 All Day Parents Night Dance Team

  Thu 8 05:15 PM JvV G/B BB vs St. Marys (H)

  Thu 8 06:00 PM JH BBB @ Ainsworth

  Fri 9 All Day WR Districts

  Fri 9 01:00 PM Holt County Spelling Bee

  Sat 10 All Day WR Districts

  Mon 12 All Day G BB Sub Districts

  Mon 12 07:00 PM BOE Meeting

  Tue 13 All Day G BB Sub Districts

  Thu 15 All Day GBB Sub Districts

  Thu 15 All Day State WR @ Omaha

  Fri 16 All Day NO SCHOOL

  Fri 16 All Day State WR @ Omaha

  Fri 16 06:30 PM JV V BB vs Ewing (H)

  Sat 17 All Day State WR @ Omaha

  Mon 19 All Day BBB Sub Districts

  Tue 20 All Day BBB Sub Districts

  Wed 21 10:00 AM LATE START

  Thu 22 All Day BBB Sub Districts

  Fri 23 All Day Lutheran High NE Speech

  Fri 23 All Day GBB District Finals

  Fri 23 All Day WHMS Variety Show

  Sat 24 All Day Elgin Speech Meet

  Sat 24 All Day WHMS Variety Show

  Sun 25 All Day WHMS Variety Show

  Mon 26 All Day BBB District Finals

  Mon 26 All Day Start Spring Practice

  Mon 26 All Day NVC Speech

  March

  Thu 1 All Day Spring Break

  Thu 1 All Day NO SCHOOL

  Thu 1 All Day State GBB @ Lincoln

  Fri 2 All Day Spring Break

  Fri 2 All Day NO SCHOOL

  Fri 2 All Day State GBB @ Lincoln

  Sat 3 All Day State GBB @ Lincoln

  Mon 5 07:00 PM Speech Parents Night

  Tue 6 All Day Kindergarten Round UP

  Thu 8 All Day State BBB @ Lincoln

  Fri 9 All Day End of 3rd Quarter

  Fri 9 All Day ACT Registration Deadline

  Fri 9 All Day State BBB @ Lincoln

  Sat 10 All Day State BBB @ Lincoln

  Sun 11 05:00 PM Speech Tri @ Stuart

  Mon 12 All Day BOE Meeting

  Tue 13 All Day Miles of Smiles

  Thu 15 All Day K-6th P/T Conference

  Fri 16 All Day NO SCHOOL K-6th

  Fri 16 All Day P/T Conference - Elem

  Sat 17 10:00 AM TR @ Wayne State Indoor

  Mon 19 All Day Capital Forum

  Tue 20 All Day NVC Band Clinic @ WH

  Wed 21 All Day NECC Scholastic Contest

  Thu 22 All Day JR Prom Decorating

  Fri 23 All Day State Speech @ Kearney

  Fri 23 02:00 PM V TR @ Ainsworth Relays

  Sat 24 All Day PROM

  Tue 27 10:00 AM BG Old Rangeland (H)

  Tue 27 12:30 PM TR @ Stanton Invite

  Fri 30 All Day NO SCHOOL

  Fri 30 All Day Good Friday

  April

  Mon 2 All Day NO SCHOOL

  Mon 2 All Day Easter Break

  Mon 2 04:00 PM Jv/V BG @ West Holt

  Tue 3 All Day Juniors ACT Testing

  Tue 3 10:00 AM TR @ Bassett

  Tue 3 10:00 AM BG @ Crofton

  Wed 4 All Day State FFA Convention

  Thu 5 All Day State FFA Convention

  Fri 6 All Day Chadron Scholastics

  Fri 6 All Day State FFA Convention

  Mon 9 All Day BOE Meeting

  Tue 10 10:00 AM JH TR @ Bassett

  Wed 11 09:00 AM BG @ Summerland GC

  Wed 11 10:00 AM LATE START

  Fri 13 09:00 AM TR @ Burwell

  Sat 14 All Day ACT Test @ WH

  Sat 14 08:30 AM BG @ Plainview GC

  Mon 16 07:00 PM 7th-12th Spring Program

  Tue 17 12:00 PM JH TR @ O'Neill

  Tue 17 07:30 PM FFA Banquet

  Thu 19 All Day Track Parents Night

  Thu 19 09:00 AM BG @ O'Neill GC

  Thu 19 02:00 PM TR @ WH Invite

  Fri 20 All Day All School Play-Dress Rehersal

  Fri 20 All Day District Music - Ainsworth

  Sat 21 All Day All School Play

  Sat 21 06:00 PM Dinner Theartre

  Sat 21 07:00 PM Play Performance

  Sun 22 02:00 PM All School Play

  Mon 23 All Day Art Set Up - Main Gym

  Tue 24 All Day BG NVC Conf Meet

  Tue 24 All Day Art Set Up - Main Gym

  Wed 25 All Day Art Set Up - Main Gym

  Thu 26 All Day Art Set Up - Main Gym

  Thu 26 04:00 PM JV/V BG @ O'Neill

  Thu 26 05:00 PM TR NEN Classic - Norfolk

  Sat 28 All Day JH TR @ NVC Meet @ WH

  Sat 28 09:30 AM TR NVC Meet @ WH

  Mon 30 All Day K-12 Art Show

  Mon 30 09:00 AM BG @ Ainsworth CC

  Mon 30 07:00 PM Honors Night

  May

  Tue 1 09:30 AM JH TR Stuart Invite (H)

  Thu 3 09:00 AM BG @ Wayne GC

  Thu 3 02:00 PM TR @ Battle Creek

  Fri 4 All Day All School Play-Dress Rehersal

  Sat 5 06:00 PM All School Play Dinner

  Sat 5 07:00 PM All School Play

  Sun 6 02:00 PM All School Play

  Mon 7 09:00 AM JV/V BG HWY 20 Tourney

  Mon 7 03:00 PM JH TR @ Ainsworth

  Thu 10 All Day TR District Meet-TBA

  Thu 10 10:00 AM BG @ Valentine

  Fri 11 All Day Atk Dance Academy Recital

  Sat 12 All Day Atk Dance Academy Recital

  Sun 13 02:00 PM Senior Graduation

  Mon 14 All Day BG - Districts TBA

  Mon 14 08:00 PM BOE Meeting

  Tue 15 All Day K-6th Spring Program

  Thu 17 All Day Last Day of School

  Thu 17 All Day Early Dismissal

  Thu 17 All Day End of 4th Quarter

  Fri 18 All Day NO SCHOOL - Inservice

  Fri 18 All Day State TR @ Omaha

  Sat 19 All Day State TR @ Omaha

  Tue 22 All Day State BG TBA

  Wed 23 All Day State BG TBA

  June

  Sat 9 All Day ACT Test @ O'Neill

  Mon 11 08:00 PM BOE Meeting

  Fri 15 All Day ACT Registration Deadline

  July

  Mon 9 08:00 PM BOE Meeting

  Sat 14 All Day ACT Test @ O'Neill

  August

  Mon 13 08:00 PM BOE Meeting

  Wed 22 All Day NVC Meetings @ St. Marys